Valtos Beach39.28555320.39353441
Krioneri Beach39.28320520.404194442
Piso Krioneri Beach39.28191520.40682443
Lichnos39.28179920.436838444
Limanaki Valtos39.2799620.388162445
Ai Sostis39.2852720.3542446
Plakero39.28224820.363533447
Alonaki39.20608720.504605448
Karavostasi39.33828120.287773449
Parga Castle39.28304920.39755550
Anthousa Castle39.29906620.367499551
Souli Castle39.33686120.651378552
Paramythia Castle39.472928220.517772553
Eleytherohori  Castle39.49916720.534444555
Ancient Dodona39.546420.7878656
Necromancy39.23626720.534058657
Dimokastro (Elina)39.33077920.294236658
Elea39.43944420.550833659
Gitani39.57083320.263611660
Orraon39.27138920.925556661
Vlachena Monastery39.27906320.387588762
Ai Sostis39.28302420.387427763
Agios Spiridonas39.28302420.387427764
Αrillas beach 39.35600320.288559465
Agia Paraskevi beach39.38661120.274104466
Spartila Beach39.28471420.358385471
Sarakiniko Beach39.28733820.339491473
Mikri Ammos39.3966420.263227481
Kalodiki Lake39.299220.47254184
French Fortress39.28127620.401374587
Virgin Mary39.28170820.401931788
Anthousa's Waterfall0041106
Amopouli39.28208120.402682489
Nisaki39.28198220.402876790
Agios Nikolaos39.27058920.4168791
Agia Eleni39.2794920.415813792
Agios Nikolaos39.28530420.400602793
Palioparga0041103
Anthousa's Watermills0041104
Agios Dionisios39.28417220.3988517105
Evagelismou Theotokou007158
12 Apostles church007159
Hagiopoulo39.2799820.410547797
Karavostasi River39.33496120.32314841130
Acheron River springs0041131
Morfati Stone village0041132
Agia Eleni39.28042320.41663941133
Anthousa Castle  0041102

Alternative Tourism in Parga

Sea Tourism in Parga Greece
Coastline of Epirus is full of unique beaches with crystal clear waters. The Ionian beaches are perfect for tourism.
Nature Tourism in Parga Greece
Greece, Epirus is the ideal destination for nature lovers as it features lush vegetation
History Tourism in Parga Greece
Discover Greek ancient world. Live your myth in greece by visiting Ancient Dodona and many other acient destinations.
Religion Tourism in Parga Greece
Epirus has a large number of churches. Explore small churches on islands and by the beach.
Celebrate at Greek events. In Greece, we love to keep alive the old tradition.
Local Products of Parga Greece
Find and learn about Greek products. The mother nature offer to Epirus the best products. Like Honey, Feta and Oil.

Activities in Parga

Dive in Parga
Dive in the amazing sea of Ionio. Coastline of Epirus have perfect points for diving and sea adventures.
Dive in Parga
Our weather is appropriate for Watersports like Windusurfing, waterski and kitesurfing.
Dive in Parga
Have fun with water games in Epirus. A lot of beaches in Epirus have organized and safe water game services.
Walks in Parga
Find the paths of Parga. Walk under olive trees and discover the beauty of Greece and Epirus.
Dive in Parga
Travel with the tourist train. Special daily trip under olive trees and near nature.
Dive in Parga
Drive off road in Parga and Epirus paths. Live an adventure on road and explore the Greek nature.

Services in Parga

Clubbing in Parga
Join the Party. In Greece we are famous about our nightlife. We make parties every night until the morning sun.
Restaurants in Parga
Taste Mediterranean Greek cuisine. Fresh fish or traditional Greek meals cooked perfectly with Greek products.
Shopping in Parga
Jewelry, leather and Souvenirs. Take back to your home special gifts to remember you Greece and your special moments.